625 Laurel Ave Pomona, CA 91768
Ganesha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,399 - $612,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Laurel Ave, Pomona, CA 91768 and is currently estimated at $567,850, approximately $491 per square foot. 625 Laurel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Ganesha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Kester Richard L and Kester Eleanor L
Bought by
The Richard & Eleanor Kester Living Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Richard & Eleanor Kester Living Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $22,732 | $14,925 | $7,807 |
| 2024 | $584 | $22,287 | $14,633 | $7,654 |
| 2023 | $571 | $21,851 | $14,347 | $7,504 |
| 2022 | $556 | $21,423 | $14,066 | $7,357 |
| 2021 | $535 | $21,004 | $13,791 | $7,213 |
| 2019 | $530 | $20,383 | $13,383 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $469 | $19,984 | $13,121 | $6,863 |
| 2016 | $432 | $19,210 | $12,612 | $6,598 |
| 2015 | $428 | $18,922 | $12,423 | $6,499 |
| 2014 | $433 | $18,552 | $12,180 | $6,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map