625 Lemmons Ln Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $162,037 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Lemmons Ln, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $201,009, approximately $232 per square foot. 625 Lemmons Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Harold C. Johnson Elementary School, York Intermediate School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Lemmons Phil R
Bought by
Lemmons Phil R and Lemmons Marsha Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Lemmons Ricky L
Bought by
Lemmons Phil R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Lemmons Phil R
Bought by
Lemmons Ricky L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemmons Phil R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lemmons Phil R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lemmons Ricky L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $4,924 | $1,520 | $3,404 |