About This Home
This home is located at 625 Martha Ln, Flora, IL 62839. 625 Martha Ln is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Flora Elementary School and Flora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,275 | $38,954 | $3,671 | $35,283 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $36,152 | $3,407 | $32,745 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $32,904 | $3,109 | $29,795 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $32,335 | $3,055 | $29,280 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $31,032 | $2,932 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $31,032 | $2,932 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $30,216 | $2,824 | $27,392 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $30,055 | $2,774 | $27,281 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $28,991 | $2,676 | $26,315 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $19,274 | $2,676 | $16,598 |
| 2013 | $1,147 | $28,080 | $2,609 | $25,471 |
| 2012 | $1,228 | $19,612 | $2,508 | $17,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map