625 Mayo Ct Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $87,908 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Mayo Ct, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $116,727, approximately $129 per square foot. 625 Mayo Ct is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Collins Robert Edward and Collins Amanda Joy
Bought by
Alexander Jason D and Alexander Erin Pruitt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Outstanding Balance
$34,761
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Keckler Robert D
Bought by
Collins Robert Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,290
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Jason D | $56,000 | Appalachian Title Co Inc | |
| Collins Robert Edward | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Jason D | $44,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Robert Edward | $61,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226 | $31,000 | $9,600 | $21,400 |
| 2024 | $226 | $31,000 | $9,600 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $226 | $31,000 | $9,600 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $226 | $31,000 | $9,600 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $211 | $31,000 | $9,600 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $359 | $52,800 | $9,600 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $359 | $52,800 | $9,600 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $301 | $52,800 | $9,600 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $52,800 | $9,600 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $301 | $52,800 | $9,600 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,800 | $9,600 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,100 | $12,000 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map