625 Mountain View St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $737,593 - $924,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Mountain View St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $799,648, approximately $879 per square foot. 625 Mountain View St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, John Muir High School, and Odyssey Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $143,512 | $112,908 | $30,604 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $140,699 | $110,695 | $30,004 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $137,941 | $108,525 | $29,416 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $135,238 | $106,398 | $28,840 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $132,587 | $104,312 | $28,275 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $128,657 | $101,219 | $27,438 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $126,135 | $99,235 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $121,239 | $95,383 | $25,856 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $119,419 | $93,951 | $25,468 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $117,081 | $92,111 | $24,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map