625 N 2nd St Mountain View, OK 73062
Estimated Value: $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 N 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062 and is currently estimated at $149,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 625 N 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View-Gotebo Elementary School and Mountain View-Gotebo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Salazar
Bought by
Delao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delao | $3,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19 | $198 | $198 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $198 | $198 | $0 |
| 2023 | $19 | $198 | $198 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20 | $198 | $198 | $0 |
| 2021 | $21 | $198 | $198 | $0 |
| 2020 | $247 | $2,320 | $198 | $2,122 |
| 2019 | $249 | $2,320 | $198 | $2,122 |
| 2018 | $224 | $2,290 | $198 | $2,092 |
| 2017 | $243 | $2,214 | $198 | $2,016 |
| 2016 | $230 | $2,124 | $197 | $1,927 |
| 2015 | $151 | $2,022 | $193 | $1,829 |
| 2014 | $144 | $1,926 | $193 | $1,733 |