625 N Jones St Ingalls, IN 46048
Estimated Value: $155,126 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 N Jones St, Ingalls, IN 46048 and is currently estimated at $185,782, approximately $151 per square foot. 625 N Jones St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $83,500 | $4,400 | $79,100 |
| 2024 | $354 | $76,000 | $4,400 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $372 | $69,200 | $4,200 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $407 | $68,900 | $3,900 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $413 | $63,200 | $3,900 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $433 | $60,500 | $3,800 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $450 | $58,800 | $3,800 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $424 | $53,700 | $3,800 | $49,900 |
| 2017 | $41 | $53,000 | $3,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $40 | $53,000 | $3,800 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $84 | $58,300 | $3,800 | $54,500 |
| 2013 | $84 | $58,300 | $3,800 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map