625 N Shore Rd Absecon, NJ 08201
Estimated Value: $435,144
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 N Shore Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201 and is currently estimated at $435,144, approximately $155 per square foot. 625 N Shore Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including H. Ashton Marsh Elementary School, Emma C. Attales Middle School, and Champion Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Mchenry Daniela
Bought by
Hansen House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,147
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Mchenry Patrick and Mchenry Daniela
Bought by
Mchenry Daniela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Warriner Alfred H
Bought by
Mchenry Patrick and Mchenry Daniela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,300
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Warriner Linda
Bought by
Warriner Alfred H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
9%