$409,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$325 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

56 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming Craftsman with Park-Like Backyard & Entertainer’s Deck Don’t miss this beautifully maintained craftsman-style home offering the perfect blend of comfort, character, and outdoor living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home welcomes you with a stunning 13-foot vaulted ceiling that seamlessly connects the living room to the eat-in kitchen, creating an open and airy feel ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes all appliances to remain, while the living room is anchored by a stone, wood-burning fireplace that adds warmth and charm. The primary suite offers a private en-suite bath, and the hall bath showcases custom tile finishes. Seller is relocating . Motivated Enjoy outdoor living on both the front patio with pergola and the covered rear deck (22’ x 11’) overlooking a tiered, park-Like backyard that extends approximately 60 feet beyond the wood fence—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or future expansion. Additional highlights include a front-entry one-car garage (24’ x 13’) with side access, built-in exterior storage ideal for yard tools, and sidewalks surrounding the home. Exterior features include durable MiraTEC composite trim, with siding, gas water heater, main water supply line, and gutters replaced since 2014. Gas heat adds efficiency and comfort. Ideally located just 10 minutes to BNA, and minutes from restaurants, grocery stores, Percy Priest Lake, and Old Hickory Lake, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Traci Johnson Ardovino

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 6158129080 License #222395 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Co-Listed By

Anthony Ardovino

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 6158129080 License #363930

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Durski

Compass RE License # 327788

Compass RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,429

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 81 x 210
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07511010300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,429

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1260
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1260
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Hardboard Siding
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered, Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Topography: Level,Sloped
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 81 X 210
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 07511010300
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2429

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tulip Grove Elementary
  • High School: McGavock Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: DuPont Tyler Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2024
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Mavity Gregory
Bought by
Brown Deborah Suzette and Minchey Jeremy Gray
Seller's Agent
Tommy Dabbs
DABBS REALTY GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Traci Johnson Ardovino
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.71%
Views
55

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Southeast Financial Credit Union
Bought by
Mavity Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Smith Cynthia M
Bought by
Southeast Financial Credit Union

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Hopper Nelda Faye and Hopper Hershel Ray
Bought by
Smith Cynthia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,348
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Mullins Paul D and Mullins Wendy K
Bought by
Hopper Nelda Faye and Hopper Hershe

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Sharpe William L
Bought by
Mullins Paul D and Mullins Wendy K

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $405,000 Magnolia Title
Warranty Deed $110,000 Bridgehouse Title Llc
Trustee Deed $88,288 Bridgehouse Title Llc
Warranty Deed $121,498 Real Estate Loan Services
Deed $89,858 --
Deed $76,993 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $80,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $109,348 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $409,000 0.0% $325 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $409,000 -1.4% $325 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $329 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $425,000 +4.9% $337 / Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Sold $405,000 -4.7% $321 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2025 01/18/25 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2024 10/18/24 For Sale $425,000 -- $337 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,429 $87,300 $22,500 $64,800
2024 $1,616 $55,300 $15,500 $39,800
2023 $1,616 $55,300 $15,500 $39,800
2022 $1,616 $55,300 $15,500 $39,800
2021 $1,633 $55,300 $15,500 $39,800
2020 $1,375 $36,300 $9,500 $26,800
2019 $1,000 $36,300 $9,500 $26,800
2018 $1,000 $36,300 $9,500 $26,800
2017 $1,000 $36,300 $9,500 $26,800
2016 $1,103 $28,100 $6,750 $21,350
2015 $1,103 $28,100 $6,750 $21,350
2014 $1,103 $28,100 $6,750 $21,350

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3128928

Realtracs

APN: 075-11-0-103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.