625 Nollmeyer Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $200,846 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Nollmeyer Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $227,212, approximately $180 per square foot. 625 Nollmeyer Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Dodge Tina Marie
Bought by
Dodge Tina Marie and Dodge Roger Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Bittinger Robert W
Bought by
Bittinger Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2013
Sold by
Bittinger Robert W and Bittinger Barbara D
Bought by
Bittinger Robert W and Bittinger Barbara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Bittinger Robert W and Bittinger Barbara D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Tina Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bittinger Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bittinger Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bittinger Robert W | -- | Lsi | |
| Bittinger Robert W | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bittinger Robert W | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $183,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $172,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $161,300 | $60,000 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $159,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $156,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $154,600 | $70,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $151,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $147,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $141,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $139,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map