625 Oak Athens, MI 49011
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Oak, Athens, MI 49011. 625 Oak is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including East Leroy Elementary School and Athens Junior/Senor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $785 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $785 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $299 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $471 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $286 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,000 | $10,100 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $15,393 | $6,607 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,400 | $15,393 | $5,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map