NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $386,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,390 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $360,000 $259 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,147 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Luxury 3-Bed, 2-Bath CORNER UNIT, with amazing VIEWS. Stunning redesigned unit w/ 3 beds, 2 baths, and a wealth of HIGH-END FINISHES, this home is perfect for those who appreciate both style and functionality. Open-concept GOURMET KITCHEN is a chef's paradise, featuring SOFT CLOSE cabinetry, TOP TIER STAINLESS APPLIANCES, and an expansive WATERFALL QUARTZ ISLAND - Hands free faucet & under cabinet lighting. Dining & Living room hosts X Large built in CREDENZA. Retreat to primary suite, complete with CUSTOM REINFORCED CLOSET SPACE and stunning PLANTATION shutters. The serene EN SUITE BATHROOM has been meticulously remodeled for a spa-like experience. Generously sized guest bedroom welcomes visitors with comfort, accompanied by a stylishly updated bathroom. More... Third bedroom has been thoughtfully reimagined as a flexible den - the perfect space for work, play, or relaxation, incl. remote shade. Every inch of this home exudes quality, with large tile flooring throughout, including the bedrooms. Step outside onto your tiled WRAPAROUND PATIO, perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails with GOLF, GARDEN & LAKE VIEWS. COMPLETE HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS for peace of mind, a NEWER A/C w/ custom easy access panel, New SPRINKLER HEADS, full-size WASHER & DRIER, for added convenience, while PLANTATION SHUTTERS provide privacy and style. The building has 3 EV chargers.
Located in an unbeatable setting, enjoy easy access to scenic walking paths, a nearby Publix, the Skolnick Community Centre, as well as tennis and pickleball courts. A short drive will take you to golf courses, and you're only 5 miles from the beach - perfect for sun, sand, and surf. This is more than a home; it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susanne Leonard

LPT Realty, LLC License #3267947 Listed on: 03/17/2025

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Tamara Pettingell

Keyes - Boca East License #3446737

Keyes - Boca East

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,938

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • On Golf Course
  • Northeast Facing Home

Property Views

  • Garden

Interior Spaces

  • 1,390 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 49420ha0400

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include cable TV, ground maintenance, security, trash, water
  • Palm Aire Subdivision
  • Community Parking
  • 10-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,938

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Atlantic Blvd, South on Powerline, Right on Palm Aire Drive South, follow Road over bridge & building is on the right.
  • Year Built: 1980
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Storage, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1390.0
  • Stories: 10
  • Window Features: Blinds, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System, Fire Sprinkler System, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 929.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Library, Pool, Parking, Sidewalks, Elevator(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 49420ha0400
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM -45

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3938.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2025
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-7.46%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$337,931

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,069
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.13%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2018
Closed on
May 24, 2018
List Price
$298,000
Sold Price
$292,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-2.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2017
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
339.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Sachs Jean and Sachs Alfred
Bought by
Sachs Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Sachs Jean
Bought by
Sachs Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1980

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark James $360,000 Infinity Home Title
Todaro Mark A $292,000 Attorney
Kandalaft Ibrahim $150,000 Attorney
Sachs Jean -- None Available
Sachs Jean -- None Available
Available Not $50,571 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $360,000 -7.5% $259 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Sale $389,000 +33.2% $280 / Sq Ft
05/29/2018 05/29/18 Sold $292,000 -2.0% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2018 04/29/18 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2018 03/02/18 For Sale $298,000 +98.7% $199 / Sq Ft
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Sold $150,000 -3.2% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2017 11/15/17 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2017 11/02/17 For Sale $154,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,139 $259,030 $25,900 $233,130
2025 $4,012 $227,880 -- --
2024 $3,938 $221,460 -- --
2023 $3,938 $215,010 $0 $0
2022 $3,676 $208,750 $0 $0
2021 $3,540 $202,670 $20,270 $182,400
2020 $4,368 $203,910 $20,390 $183,520
2019 $5,488 $256,960 $25,690 $231,270
2018 $3,900 $182,660 $18,270 $164,390
2017 $1,060 $87,340 $0 $0
2016 $1,016 $85,550 $0 $0
2015 $1,037 $84,960 $0 $0
2014 $1,031 $84,290 $0 $0
2013 -- $100,320 $10,030 $90,290

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11072266

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-42-04-HA-0400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.