625 Prospect Place Brooklyn, NY 11216
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216. 625 Prospect Place is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 138, Ebbets Field Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,523 | $300,150 | $51,750 | $248,400 |
| 2025 | $30,841 | $279,450 | $51,750 | $227,700 |
| 2024 | $30,841 | $269,100 | $51,750 | $217,350 |
| 2023 | $30,087 | $262,350 | $51,750 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $30,113 | $246,600 | $51,750 | $194,850 |
| 2021 | $28,926 | $235,800 | $51,750 | $184,050 |
| 2019 | $32,868 | $319,950 | $51,750 | $268,200 |
| 2018 | $30,279 | $293,400 | $51,750 | $241,650 |
| 2017 | $26,109 | $269,100 | $51,750 | $217,350 |
| 2016 | $21,613 | $261,900 | $51,750 | $210,150 |
| 2015 | $7,350 | $222,750 | $51,750 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $7,350 | $154,800 | $51,750 | $103,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map