625 River Rd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $795,213
3
Beds
1
Bath
4,290
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 River Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $598,071, approximately $139 per square foot. 625 River Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Baan Sadie
Bought by
Bancop Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bancop Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,148 | $380,000 | $151,900 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $16,148 | $380,000 | $151,900 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $160 | $380,000 | $151,900 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $16,895 | $380,000 | $151,900 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $16,891 | $380,000 | $151,900 | $228,100 |
| 2020 | $16,319 | $380,000 | $151,900 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $380,000 | $151,900 | $228,100 |
| 2018 | $15,841 | $380,000 | $151,900 | $228,100 |
| 2017 | $15,854 | $380,000 | $151,900 | $228,100 |
| 2016 | $15,858 | $380,000 | $151,900 | $228,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $380,000 | $151,900 | $228,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $380,000 | $151,900 | $228,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map