Estimated Value: $95,247 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Rosenberger Rd, Ava, IL 62907 and is currently estimated at $135,062. 625 Rosenberger Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Elverado Intermediate School and Elverado Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Cross Amber R
Bought by
Cross Gary W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,091
Interest Rate
1.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Gary W | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $319 | $11,448 | $2,332 | $9,116 |
| 2023 | $259 | $10,183 | $2,074 | $8,109 |
| 2022 | $225 | $9,230 | $1,880 | $7,350 |
| 2021 | $239 | $9,230 | $1,880 | $7,350 |
| 2020 | $246 | $9,393 | $1,913 | $7,480 |
| 2019 | $234 | $9,230 | $1,880 | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $222 | $9,230 | $1,880 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $263 | $3,593 | $470 | $3,123 |
| 2016 | $263 | $3,593 | $470 | $3,123 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,593 | $470 | $3,123 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,593 | $470 | $3,123 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,072 | $470 | $3,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map