625 S Ditmar St Oceanside, CA 92054
Downtown Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,180,000 - $1,716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$1,018/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 S Ditmar St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,459,202, approximately $1,018 per square foot. 625 S Ditmar St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2009
Sold by
Gandy Lynnann
Bought by
Robles Steven T and Robles Rene L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Steven T | $480,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robles Steven T | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,843 | $619,573 | $490,500 | $129,073 |
| 2024 | $6,843 | $607,426 | $480,883 | $126,543 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $595,516 | $471,454 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $6,532 | $583,840 | $462,210 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $6,558 | $572,394 | $453,148 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $6,355 | $566,526 | $448,502 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $6,171 | $555,418 | $439,708 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $6,106 | $544,529 | $431,087 | $113,442 |
| 2017 | $70 | $533,853 | $422,635 | $111,218 |
| 2016 | $5,800 | $523,387 | $414,349 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $5,631 | $515,527 | $408,126 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $5,413 | $505,430 | $400,132 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map