625 S Olson Ave Unit G Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 S Olson Ave Unit G, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $182,368, approximately $161 per square foot. 625 S Olson Ave Unit G is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Vanasten Kerri R and Vanasten John C
Bought by
Lillge Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillge Julie A | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,072 | $144,600 | $8,800 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $82,000 | $8,800 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $82,000 | $8,800 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $82,000 | $8,800 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $82,000 | $8,800 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $67,400 | $8,800 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $67,400 | $8,800 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $67,400 | $8,800 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $67,400 | $8,800 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $67,400 | $8,800 | $58,600 |
| 2013 | $1,656 | $81,600 | $8,800 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map