Estimated Value: $283,893 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Sinasta Dr, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $318,723, approximately $153 per square foot. 625 Sinasta Dr is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Hughes William H
Bought by
Hughes Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Janice L | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hughes Janice L | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $53,125 | $7,125 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $53,125 | $7,125 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $53,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $53,125 | $7,125 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $42,550 | $5,950 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $42,550 | $5,950 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $42,550 | $5,950 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $42,550 | $5,950 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $42,550 | $5,950 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $41,050 | $5,925 | $35,125 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $41,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $41,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map