625 Spring Lakes Blvd Bradenton, FL 34210
South Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Spring Lakes Blvd, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $216,883, approximately $159 per square foot. 625 Spring Lakes Blvd is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including H. S. Moody Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Bankuty Ilona R
Bought by
Dixon Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$119,715
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Nagy Charles J and Nagy Diana
Bought by
Bankuty Ilona R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Michele | $142,000 | Alliance Title Group | |
| Bankuty Ilona R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |