NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,363,000 - $1,482,005

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,998 Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2021

Last sale price $1,051,000 $351 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,075 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Princeton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • 4-minute walk to Dartmouth Park

About This Home

As of October 2021

Craving new construction but don't want to wait for a full build? This newly-built (2019), barely lived-in College Park beauty absolutely gives you the option to experience a luxury contemporary pool home, while granting your wish to 'be home now.' With supply chain delays and the cost of materials increasing, you can't build this house at this price on a reasonable timeline. Perfect location for the work-from-home type who loves downtime at the pool, loves to cook, and appreciates the walkability of being 100 steps away from Publix and Starbucks. You might find yourself driving less and less out of pure convenience living near local gyms, salons, great restaurants and bars as well as some of Orlando's best schools. Kitchen is perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the massive counter space for family feasts and Food Network style cooking. All appliances stay including a stand-alone, dedicated ice machine. Separate bar area with plenty of cabinet storage and a wine fridge. Endless power outlets that are concealed but handy for charging devices. All Kitchen Aid appliances and a gas stove and oven. It was built with an incredibly professional and sound-proof office on the first floor away from the living space (optional 4th bedroom, but you'll be inspired to work in this space). The Executive-worthy office has its own bathroom, secret closet for office supplies and important papers. Meanwhile, enjoy the designer-created background with a built in shelving unit and incredibly en vogue wallpaper. You'll be the talking point of every Zoom call and your co-workers will struggle to find a virtual background that can compete. If you work long hours, you'll enjoy seeing signs of life outside the front door. You'll find three big bedrooms upstairs. Every bedroom has its own bathroom for extra privacy. The Master Bedroom is sizeable with remote controlled shades and a carpenter-built, designer accent wall. The Master Closet could win an award for best closet in College Park. It includes plenty of space and even storage for suitcases if you pack often to travel for work. The Master Bathroom shower and bathtub rival the fanciest of hotels. Media Room upstairs for extra living space. Can't decide if it's best to have a laundry room on the first floor or second floor? No need. There's a washer and dryer on each level. Upstairs, it's easy to do laundry for the whole family. Downstairs has quickest access to wash kitchen towels, pool towels & bathing suits. 2-car garage with plenty of space and is already partly assigned to be a gym. Pull-up bar is already installed. Pool is big enough to do laps in but also the perfect to lounge around all day. The pool is salt water and for the winter season, enjoy swimming thanks to a gas-powered pool heater. Outdoor Kitchen includes top of the line Coyote Grill (gas line) and outdoor beverage fridge. You're going to love the detail in the soapstone countertop. Beyond the sealed pool pavers, the backyard is turfed which is ideal for maintenance free living. Indoor and outdoor speaker system will stay for your listening pleasure.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Ledet

EXP REALTY LLC License #3048168 Listed on: 09/20/2021

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Tedesco

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3332012

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,142

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned R-1/T/W

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,998 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,142

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2998
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 3883
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6001
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5974111?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5974111?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.051
  • Price per Sq Ft: 350.57
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.051
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 270.67
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Upstairs, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Shades
  • Room Count: 10
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Inside Utility, Media Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0235F
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Water Connected

• High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle Or Junior School: College Park Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1/T/W
  • Parcel Number: 14-22-29-1478-01-300
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify with City for any pet restrictions.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify with City for any lease restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9142
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: K-60
  • Tax Lot: 130

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2021
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
List Price
$1,000,000
Sold Price
$1,051,000
Premium/Discount to List
$51,000
5.1%
Current Estimated Value
$1,414,501

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$363,501
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$718,353
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$696,148

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Lahr Construction Llc
Bought by
Defoe Elisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deyoung Robert $1,051,000 Fidelity National Title
Defoe Elisa $280,000 Dominion Title Company
Lahr Construction Llc $265,000 Dominion Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deyoung Robert $800,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold $1,051,000 +5.1% $351 / Sq Ft
09/23/2021 09/23/21 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2021 09/20/21 For Sale $1,000,000 -- $334 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,284 $1,061,731 -- --
2024 $17,114 $1,033,818 -- --
2023 $17,114 $975,419 $0 $0
2022 $16,541 $947,009 $259,900 $687,109
2021 $9,596 $555,066 $0 $0
2020 $9,142 $547,402 $0 $0
2019 $5,859 $304,750 $275,900 $28,850
2018 $5,133 $266,678 $225,000 $41,678
2017 $4,717 $241,321 $184,000 $57,321
2016 $4,430 $226,233 $170,000 $56,233
2015 $4,077 $200,117 $145,000 $55,117
2014 $3,749 $180,011 $140,000 $40,011
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5974111

Stellar MLS

APN: 14-2229-1478-01-300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.