625 W 17th Ave Anchorage, AK 99501
South Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,563 - $625,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 625 W 17th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $511,782. 625 W 17th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Inlet View Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,588 | $399,900 | $380,300 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $7,588 | $470,000 | $451,600 | $18,400 |
| 2023 | $8,004 | $470,000 | $451,600 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $7,906 | $469,500 | $451,500 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $8,442 | $468,500 | $451,500 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $7,975 | $469,100 | $451,500 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $7,663 | $468,400 | $451,500 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $7,362 | $448,900 | $431,400 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $6,668 | $425,800 | $408,700 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $6,652 | $426,300 | $408,700 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | $6,652 | $427,100 | $408,700 | $18,400 |
| 2014 | $6,652 | $426,800 | $408,700 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map