625 W Main St Coldwater, OH 45828
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 W Main St, Coldwater, OH 45828 and is currently estimated at $173,886, approximately $164 per square foot. 625 W Main St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Coldwater Elementary School, Coldwater Middle School, and Coldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2020
Sold by
Gehle Scott J and Gehle Angela M
Bought by
Tomasko Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,014
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$122,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2006
Sold by
Knapke Joseph F and Knapke Kimberly L
Bought by
Gehle Scott J and Gehle Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasko Richard L | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Gehle Scott J | $68,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomasko Richard L | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gehle Scott J | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $50,610 | $6,580 | $44,030 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $50,610 | $6,580 | $44,030 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $50,610 | $6,580 | $44,030 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $35,140 | $4,900 | $30,240 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $35,140 | $4,900 | $30,240 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $35,140 | $4,900 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $29,620 | $3,820 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $29,620 | $3,820 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $29,620 | $3,820 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $26,890 | $4,030 | $22,860 |
| 2015 | $972 | $26,570 | $4,030 | $22,540 |
| 2014 | $979 | $26,570 | $4,030 | $22,540 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $25,280 | $3,820 | $21,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map