6250 104th Cir N Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
Orchard Trail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6250 104th Cir N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 and is currently estimated at $631,333, approximately $222 per square foot. 6250 104th Cir N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Park Center Senior High, and Athlos Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Castlerock Homes
Bought by
Johnson Kurt D and Johnson Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Hidden Oaks Llc
Bought by
Castlebrook Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kurt D | $473,000 | -- | |
| Castlebrook Homes Inc | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,112 | $600,800 | $130,000 | $470,800 |
| 2023 | $9,190 | $637,000 | $130,000 | $507,000 |
| 2022 | $7,174 | $631,100 | $130,000 | $501,100 |
| 2021 | $6,897 | $508,700 | $80,000 | $428,700 |
| 2020 | $7,158 | $492,200 | $80,000 | $412,200 |
| 2019 | $7,567 | $483,100 | $80,000 | $403,100 |
| 2018 | $7,116 | $483,900 | $78,800 | $405,100 |
| 2017 | $7,261 | $438,600 | $78,800 | $359,800 |
| 2016 | $7,194 | $427,900 | $78,800 | $349,100 |
| 2015 | $7,007 | $405,700 | $63,000 | $342,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $382,300 | $63,000 | $319,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map