6250 Burnt Ridge Rd Shirley, AR 72153
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6250 Burnt Ridge Rd, Shirley, AR 72153 and is currently estimated at $260,967, approximately $173 per square foot. 6250 Burnt Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Cheryl Looper Danny and Cheryl Loopre
Bought by
Mcdowell Arnold E and Mcdowell Kelly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Arnold E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $45,210 | $4,020 | $41,190 |
| 2024 | $819 | $28,770 | $4,020 | $24,750 |
| 2023 | $894 | $28,770 | $4,020 | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $944 | $28,770 | $4,020 | $24,750 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $28,770 | $4,020 | $24,750 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $28,770 | $4,020 | $24,750 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $26,910 | $4,020 | $22,890 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $26,910 | $4,020 | $22,890 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $26,910 | $4,020 | $22,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,860 | $4,020 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,860 | $4,020 | $23,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,020 | $4,020 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map