6250 Clinch Mountain Rd Eidson, TN 37731
Estimated Value: $67,338 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6250 Clinch Mountain Rd, Eidson, TN 37731 and is currently estimated at $167,585, approximately $205 per square foot. 6250 Clinch Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hancock County Elementary School and Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Bought by
Head Lowell K and Head Eline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Lowell K | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $10,875 | $2,750 | $8,125 |
| 2024 | $241 | $10,875 | $2,750 | $8,125 |
| 2023 | $241 | $10,875 | $2,750 | $8,125 |
| 2022 | $241 | $10,875 | $2,750 | $8,125 |
| 2021 | $197 | $8,875 | $2,250 | $6,625 |
| 2020 | $197 | $8,875 | $2,250 | $6,625 |
| 2019 | $197 | $8,875 | $2,250 | $6,625 |
| 2018 | $197 | $8,875 | $2,250 | $6,625 |
| 2017 | $197 | $8,875 | $2,250 | $6,625 |
| 2016 | $206 | $9,275 | $2,100 | $7,175 |
| 2015 | $206 | $9,275 | $2,100 | $7,175 |
| 2014 | $206 | $9,272 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map