Estimated Value: $222,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6250 E Maple Rapids Rd, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $380,392, approximately $216 per square foot. 6250 E Maple Rapids Rd is a home with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Lee Grubaugh
Bought by
Grubaugh Ryan A and Buck Kelli A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubaugh Ryan A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,259 | $261,100 | $27,800 | $233,300 |
| 2024 | $24 | $238,400 | $27,800 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $130 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map