Estimated Value: $155,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6458 E Maple Rapids Rd, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $181,551, approximately $106 per square foot. 6458 E Maple Rapids Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Joyce Kaylee Elizabeth and Joyce Anthony
Bought by
Joyce Kaylee Elizabeth and Joyce Anthony Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,367
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Powelson Elaine
Bought by
Rogers Kaylee and Joyce Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,629
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Powelson Elaine and Powelson Thomas S
Bought by
Powelson Elaine and Mcculloch Jenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Powelson Thomas S
Bought by
Powelson Thomas S and Powelson Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Grubaugh Mark L and Grubaugh Barbara
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Kaylee Elizabeth | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Rogers Kaylee | $118,557 | None Available | |
| Powelson Elaine | -- | Attorney | |
| Powelson Thomas S | -- | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $112,826 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce Kaylee Elizabeth | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Rogers Kaylee | $112,629 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $55,800 | $10,200 | $45,600 |
| 2024 | $4 | $51,300 | $10,200 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $424 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $43,300 | $10,800 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $38,100 | $7,500 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $984 | $36,000 | $7,500 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $908 | $32,000 | $7,000 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $913 | $32,200 | $7,000 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $31,500 | $7,000 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $913 | $32,600 | $7,000 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map