6250 Mesa Glen Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $696,456
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6250 Mesa Glen, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $661,364, approximately $310 per square foot. 6250 Mesa Glen is a home with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Tomlinson Catherine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,300
Outstanding Balance
$382,277
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Catherine Ann | $557,800 | Inspired Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomlinson Catherine Ann | $418,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,250 | $531,795 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,159 | $501,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,026 | $487,141 | $95,000 | $392,141 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $407 | $25,390 | $25,390 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map