62502 220th Ave Kellogg, MN 55945
Estimated Value: $306,527 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62502 220th Ave, Kellogg, MN 55945 and is currently estimated at $317,882, approximately $118 per square foot. 62502 220th Ave is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Wabasha-Kellogg Elementary School, Wabasha-Kellogg Schools, and Falcon View Connections Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Speedling Neil G and Speedling Cherie E
Bought by
Wolf Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,403
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,479
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Joseph W | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Speedling Neil G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Joseph W | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $283,700 | $59,000 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $254,100 | $59,000 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $252,500 | $59,000 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $223,800 | $53,200 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $206,400 | $53,200 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $176,100 | $59,500 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $173,200 | $55,500 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $173,100 | $39,000 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $174,300 | $39,000 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map