6251 Mission Rd Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6251 Mission Rd, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $465,116, approximately $605 per square foot. 6251 Mission Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Collings Lorren Randle
Bought by
Wilson Robert B and Hutchinson Penny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,960
Outstanding Balance
$140,341
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,775
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Robert B | $223,280 | Whatcom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Robert B | $218,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $419,203 | $286,724 | $132,479 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $413,133 | $283,885 | $129,248 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $478,314 | $373,857 | $104,457 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $392,052 | $306,433 | $85,619 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $316,168 | $247,121 | $69,047 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $267,938 | $209,424 | $58,514 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $236,073 | $184,518 | $51,555 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $227,606 | $177,900 | $49,706 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $201,774 | $158,239 | $43,535 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $194,768 | $152,744 | $42,024 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $186,010 | $145,876 | $40,134 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,151 | $137,360 | $37,791 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,151 | $137,360 | $37,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map