6297 Mission Rd Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6297 Mission Rd, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $805,240, approximately $465 per square foot. 6297 Mission Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Lozano Troy A and Lozano Lisa M
Bought by
Bergh Allan K and Bergh Naomi A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Lozano Lisa M
Bought by
Lozano Troy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergh Allan K | -- | -- | |
| Lozano Troy | -- | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Lozano Troy | -- | Whatcom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $786,625 | $264,398 | $522,227 |
| 2024 | $749 | $771,270 | $261,780 | $509,490 |
| 2023 | $749 | $787,991 | $318,587 | $469,404 |
| 2022 | $973 | $645,879 | $261,131 | $231,675 |
| 2021 | $991 | $520,866 | $210,588 | $231,675 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $441,410 | $178,464 | $262,946 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $388,915 | $157,240 | $231,675 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $374,966 | $151,600 | $223,366 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $325,074 | $120,269 | $204,805 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $313,787 | $116,093 | $197,694 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $299,677 | $110,873 | $188,804 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,182 | $104,400 | $177,782 |
| 2013 | -- | $282,182 | $104,400 | $177,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map