6252 Berry Ln Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,971
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6252 Berry Ln, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $311,833. 6252 Berry Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Sullivan James and Shannon Colleen
Bought by
Watkins Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Woolbert Cherry Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Woolbert Cherri M and Woolbert Cherry Marie
Bought by
Sullivan James and Sullivan Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Heather | $196,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Woolbert Cherry Marie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sullivan James | $165,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watkins Heather | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan James | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $120,566 | $38,269 | $82,297 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $118,203 | $37,519 | $80,684 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $115,886 | $36,784 | $79,102 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $113,614 | $36,063 | $77,551 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $111,387 | $35,356 | $76,031 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $110,246 | $34,994 | $75,252 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $108,085 | $34,308 | $73,777 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $105,967 | $33,636 | $72,331 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $103,890 | $32,977 | $70,913 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $101,854 | $32,331 | $69,523 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $100,325 | $31,846 | $68,479 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $98,361 | $31,223 | $67,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map