$249,000

6252 Evergreen Rd Gilbert, MN 55741

Estimated payment $1,529/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,777 Sq Ft
$90 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

Spacious one-level home on 1.6 acres just minutes from lakes and trails! This 4 bed, 2 bath home offers 2,777 sq ft of living space including a large primary bedroom and inviting living room with a stone woodburning fireplace. The exterior has a U-shaped driveway for easy access, and a 3+ stall detached garage perfect for storage, hobbies, or toys. Enjoy the outdoors from the large screened in porch surrounded by mature trees. Inside offers a great opportunity to make it your own. A solid property in a prime location with endless potential!

Listing Agent

Jessica Mesich

Culbert Realty License #40738649 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,410

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 1.6 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,777 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 260-0016-00305 & 00300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,410

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Heat: Gas, Hot Water
  • Lvt Date: 05/18/2026
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Parcel Code Number: 260-0016-00305 & 00300
  • Real Estate Tax: 2410
  • Style: One Story
  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2777
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 10.9x11.6, On Level: Main
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Washer, Elec. Dryer, Gas Range
  • Basement: Slab
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 9.6x11.2, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 8.5x11.3, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Size: 13x13.4, On Level: Main
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Kitchen: Size: 8x10.2, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Size: 13.3x15.2, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Other Room 2: Bedroom, Size: 13x18.6, On Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 3+ Stalls, Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Size: 32x32

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless Air
  • Utilities: Septic, Well
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Dimensions: 530x156
  • Number Of Acres: 1.6

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,102 $203,100 $18,900 $184,200
2023 $1,624 $185,900 $17,800 $168,100
2022 $1,678 $191,500 $15,900 $175,600
2021 $1,508 $159,700 $15,900 $143,800
2020 $1,538 $143,800 $15,900 $127,900
2019 $1,514 $143,800 $15,900 $127,900
2018 $1,362 $143,800 $15,900 $127,900
2017 $1,332 $129,900 $18,900 $111,000
2016 $1,294 $129,900 $18,900 $111,000
2015 $1,082 $92,700 $14,300 $78,400
2014 $1,082 $92,700 $14,300 $78,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $249,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Range Association of REALTORS®

Source: Range Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 149972

Range Association of REALTORS®

APN: 260001600305

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.