6253 Beverlys Mill Rd Broad Run, VA 20137
Estimated Value: $777,108 - $1,244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,104
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6253 Beverlys Mill Rd, Broad Run, VA 20137 and is currently estimated at $924,027, approximately $297 per square foot. 6253 Beverlys Mill Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including W.G. Coleman Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Shifflett Carroll E
Bought by
Kim Don Han
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,855
Interest Rate
7.49%
Estimated Equity
$857,172
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Don Han | $327,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Don Han | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,541 | $676,400 | $197,000 | $479,400 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $676,400 | $197,000 | $479,400 |
| 2023 | $6,122 | $676,400 | $197,000 | $479,400 |
| 2022 | $6,122 | $676,400 | $197,000 | $479,400 |
| 2021 | $5,323 | $534,100 | $177,000 | $357,100 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $534,100 | $177,000 | $357,100 |
| 2019 | $5,323 | $534,100 | $177,000 | $357,100 |
| 2018 | $5,259 | $534,100 | $177,000 | $357,100 |
| 2016 | $4,833 | $463,800 | $177,000 | $286,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $463,800 | $177,000 | $286,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $463,800 | $177,000 | $286,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map