6254 Camino Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Waterset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6254 Camino Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $294,000, approximately $172 per square foot. 6254 Camino Dr is a home with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Park Square Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Toledo Chantel Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,465
Outstanding Balance
$201,361
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Nnp Southbend Ii Llc
Bought by
Park Square Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toledo Chantel Monique | $232,680 | Psh Title Llc | |
| Park Square Enterprises Llc | $1,274,651 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toledo Chantel Monique | $228,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $214,089 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,294 | $208,055 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $201,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $196,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,547 | $190,400 | $19,040 | $171,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map