6254 Sylva Rena Dr Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $229,190 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6254 Sylva Rena Dr, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $250,048, approximately $119 per square foot. 6254 Sylva Rena Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Altruria Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Betz Charles W and Betz Jacelin S
Bought by
Betz Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Betz C W and Betz Jackie
Bought by
Betz C W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Betz C W
Bought by
Betz C W and Betz Brian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
West John Thomas and West Deborah June
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
West Bobby G and West Patricia B
Bought by
West John Thomas and West Deborah June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,558
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Norvell William E and Norvell Sandra C
Bought by
West Bobby G and West Patricia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betz Brian C | -- | -- | |
| Betz C W | -- | First American Title | |
| Betz C W | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $85,444 | -- | |
| West John Thomas | $78,000 | -- | |
| West John Thomas | $78,000 | -- | |
| West Bobby G | $88,750 | -- | |
| West Bobby G | $88,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Betz C W | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Betz C W | $81,900 | |
| Previous Owner | West John Thomas | $78,558 | |
| Previous Owner | West Bobby G | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $61,850 | $13,750 | $48,100 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $42,425 | $8,275 | $34,150 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $42,425 | $8,275 | $34,150 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $42,425 | $8,275 | $34,150 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $42,425 | $8,275 | $34,150 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $32,675 | $6,725 | $25,950 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $32,675 | $6,725 | $25,950 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $32,675 | $6,725 | $25,950 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $32,675 | $6,725 | $25,950 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $28,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $28,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map