6254 W 63rd St Chicago, IL 60638
Clearing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6254 W 63rd St, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $217,000. 6254 W 63rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and St. Symphorosa Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $16,106 | $3,000 | $13,106 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $16,106 | $3,000 | $13,106 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $14,049 | $3,375 | $10,674 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $14,049 | $3,375 | $10,674 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $14,048 | $3,375 | $10,673 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $13,132 | $3,375 | $9,757 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $13,132 | $3,375 | $9,757 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $13,132 | $3,375 | $9,757 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $12,276 | $3,093 | $9,183 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $12,276 | $3,093 | $9,183 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $12,276 | $3,093 | $9,183 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $12,980 | $3,093 | $9,887 |
| 2013 | $2,361 | $12,980 | $3,093 | $9,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map