6255 260th Ave Waldorf, MN 56091
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6255 260th Ave, Waldorf, MN 56091 and is currently estimated at $270,934, approximately $217 per square foot. 6255 260th Ave is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Elementary School, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School, and East-West International Ed Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Marzinske Valley
Bought by
Manning Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Kyle | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,088 | $261,200 | $91,600 | $169,600 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $265,000 | $89,800 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $218,400 | $89,700 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $191,500 | $76,000 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $172,700 | $70,100 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $166,200 | $66,800 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $158,100 | $62,200 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $135,100 | $53,151 | $81,949 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $135,100 | $53,151 | $81,949 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,700 | $52,659 | $77,041 |
| 2012 | -- | $134,100 | $53,060 | $81,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map