6255 Bauer Way Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6255 Bauer Way, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $501,734, approximately $306 per square foot. 6255 Bauer Way is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Century Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Sherpa Ang Phura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,325
Outstanding Balance
$333,142
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,592
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherpa Ang Phura | $465,325 | Parkway Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherpa Ang Phura | $365,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,894 | $29,300 | $6,250 | $23,050 |
| 2024 | $4,894 | $29,300 | $6,250 | $23,050 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $32,760 | $6,770 | $25,990 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $25,020 | $5,210 | $19,810 |
| 2021 | $923 | $5,840 | $5,840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $179 | $1,140 | $1,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map