Seller's Agent in 2013
Amy Broghamer
eXp Realty
(513) 377-3637
4 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $289,000
Amazing clean and move in home. Large rooms, beautiful hardwoods, great open flow in the home. Attached 1 car garage, New Furnace, Marble bar counter in kitchen, 1.5 baths, walk-out basement. Lovely rear yard, great street and location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolini Tina M | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Davie Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Michailides Nicholas J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Leininger Richard J | $115,000 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Koegel Christopher G | $102,000 | Longworth Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicolini Tina M | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davie Thomas J | $142,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Michailides Nicholas J | $136,852 | |
| Previous Owner | Leininger Richard J | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koegel Christopher G | $81,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2013 10/13/13 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $72,255 | $7,648 | $64,607 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $72,255 | $7,648 | $64,607 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $72,255 | $7,648 | $64,607 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $49,519 | $6,423 | $43,096 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $49,519 | $6,423 | $43,096 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $49,519 | $6,423 | $43,096 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $43,439 | $5,635 | $37,804 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $43,439 | $5,635 | $37,804 |
| 2017 | $3,052 | $43,439 | $5,635 | $37,804 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $45,500 | $6,440 | $39,060 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $45,500 | $6,440 | $39,060 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $45,500 | $6,440 | $39,060 |
| 2013 | $3,030 | $46,046 | $6,440 | $39,606 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Amy Broghamer
eXp Realty
(513) 377-3637
4 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Doug Spitz
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 979-1972
2 in this area
168 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1360137
APN: 001-0005-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.