62558 261st Ave Kellogg, MN 55945
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62558 261st Ave, Kellogg, MN 55945 and is currently estimated at $166,197, approximately $158 per square foot. 62558 261st Ave is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Wabasha-Kellogg Elementary School, Wabasha-Kellogg Schools, and Falcon View Connections Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Meyer Russell R and Meyer Darlene K
Bought by
Loechler Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Meyer Russell R and Meyer Darlene K
Bought by
Weichel Joseph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loechler Tyler | -- | None Available | |
| Weichel Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $131,100 | $15,000 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $121,400 | $15,000 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $982 | $120,700 | $15,000 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $670 | $122,900 | $15,000 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $622 | $97,200 | $15,000 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $620 | $88,800 | $15,000 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $458 | $89,300 | $15,000 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $662 | $67,000 | $10,000 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $654 | $67,400 | $10,000 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map