6256 Division St Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6256 Division St, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $502,877, approximately $237 per square foot. 6256 Division St is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Ketcheside Charlotte L
Bought by
Ketcheside Charlotte L and Charlotte L Ketcheside Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketcheside Charlotte L | -- | None Available | |
| Ketcheside Charlotte L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $120,622 | $15,501 | $105,121 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $118,257 | $15,197 | $103,060 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $115,938 | $14,899 | $101,039 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $113,665 | $14,607 | $99,058 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $111,437 | $14,321 | $97,116 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $110,294 | $14,174 | $96,120 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $108,131 | $13,896 | $94,235 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $106,011 | $13,624 | $92,387 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $103,932 | $13,357 | $90,575 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $101,894 | $13,095 | $88,799 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $100,363 | $12,898 | $87,465 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $98,397 | $12,645 | $85,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map