6256 Meadowvista Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6256 Meadowvista Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $561,615, approximately $305 per square foot. 6256 Meadowvista Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Motz George H
Bought by
Motz George H and The George H Motz Jr Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Rice Dorothy R and Rice Dorothy R
Bought by
Motz George H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,477
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Fettig Dorothy R
Bought by
Rice Dorothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motz George H | -- | None Available | |
| George H Motz Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Motz George H | $157,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rice Dorothy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rice Dorothy R | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Dorothy R | $20,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Motz George H | $153,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $270,581 | $79,824 | $190,757 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $265,276 | $78,259 | $187,017 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $260,075 | $76,725 | $183,350 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $251,976 | $75,221 | $176,755 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $247,037 | $73,747 | $173,290 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $244,505 | $72,991 | $171,514 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $239,711 | $71,560 | $168,151 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $220,306 | $70,157 | $150,149 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $215,987 | $68,782 | $147,205 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $211,753 | $67,434 | $144,319 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $208,574 | $66,422 | $142,152 |
| 2014 | $2,353 | $204,489 | $65,121 | $139,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map