6258 E Creek View Ln Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6258 E Creek View Ln, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $372,425, approximately $266 per square foot. 6258 E Creek View Ln is a home with nearby schools including Temperance-Kutner Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Samora Jerry Pete
Bought by
Samora Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,376
Outstanding Balance
$227,248
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Bn 5499 Lp
Bought by
Samora Sabrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,376
Outstanding Balance
$227,248
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,177
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samora Sabrina | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Samora Sabrina | $263,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samora Sabrina | $255,376 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $284,894 | $86,593 | $198,301 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $273,833 | $83,232 | $190,601 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $268,464 | $81,600 | $186,864 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $263,200 | $80,000 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $337 | $26,596 | $26,596 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map