6258 Rustic Trail Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6258 Rustic Trail, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $348,000. 6258 Rustic Trail is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Owens F Robert and Owens Ann M
Bought by
Owens David S and Owens Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens David S | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Owens David S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $361,800 | $199,700 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $361,800 | $199,700 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $361,800 | $199,700 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $125,900 | $125,400 | $500 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $125,900 | $125,400 | $500 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $125,900 | $125,400 | $500 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $125,900 | $125,400 | $500 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $125,900 | $125,400 | $500 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $125,900 | $125,400 | $500 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $125,900 | $125,400 | $500 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $133,300 | $133,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $133,300 | $133,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,390 | $133,300 | $133,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map