6258 W 59th St Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6258 W 59th St, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $355,009, approximately $315 per square foot. 6258 W 59th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kinzie Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and St. Symphorosa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1993
Sold by
Superior Bank Fsb
Bought by
Clouston Grant W and Clouston Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clouston Grant W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $28,000 | $5,859 | $22,141 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $28,000 | $5,859 | $22,141 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $23,000 | $5,231 | $17,769 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $23,000 | $5,231 | $17,769 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $22,999 | $5,231 | $17,768 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $19,764 | $4,185 | $15,579 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $21,961 | $4,185 | $17,776 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $21,961 | $4,185 | $17,776 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $19,515 | $3,766 | $15,749 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $19,515 | $3,766 | $15,749 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $19,515 | $3,766 | $15,749 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $17,616 | $3,557 | $14,059 |
| 2013 | $2,748 | $17,616 | $3,557 | $14,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map