6258 Woosley Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Santa Teresa Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,418,463 - $1,584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$1,012/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6258 Woosley Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,492,616, approximately $1,011 per square foot. 6258 Woosley Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bertha Taylor Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Jordan James D and Garcia Peggy
Bought by
Jordan James D and Jordan Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,381
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,263,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Lira Frank R and Lira Debra Patrice
Bought by
Jordan James D and Garcia Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Lira Frank R and Lira Debra Patrice
Bought by
Lira Frank R and Lira Debra Patrice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Sun Phillip A and Sun Sheri L
Bought by
Lira Frank R and Lawrence Debra Patrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Lawrence John M
Bought by
Lawrence Debra Patrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan James D | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Jordan James D | $480,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Lira Frank R | -- | -- | |
| Lira Frank R | $310,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Lawrence Debra Patrice | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Lira Frank R | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan James D | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Jordan James D | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lira Frank R | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,019 | $695,170 | $312,826 | $382,344 |
| 2024 | $10,019 | $681,541 | $306,693 | $374,848 |
| 2023 | $9,857 | $668,179 | $300,680 | $367,499 |
| 2022 | $9,798 | $655,079 | $294,785 | $360,294 |
| 2021 | $9,645 | $642,235 | $289,005 | $353,230 |
| 2020 | $9,428 | $635,651 | $286,042 | $349,609 |
| 2019 | $9,206 | $623,188 | $280,434 | $342,754 |
| 2018 | $9,141 | $610,970 | $274,936 | $336,034 |
| 2017 | $9,018 | $598,992 | $269,546 | $329,446 |
| 2016 | $8,583 | $587,248 | $264,261 | $322,987 |
| 2015 | $8,388 | $578,428 | $260,292 | $318,136 |
| 2014 | $7,665 | $567,099 | $255,194 | $311,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map