G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Garrett Stancil
Right Realty Group
(919) 524-3299
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $256,331
5K USE AS YOU CHOOSE offered from seller to buyer upon acceptable offer! Nestled in the quiet, Mayberry-like charm of Lucama, NC, this fully renovated home feels like new! Every detail has been refreshed, from updated bathrooms to the modern kitchen, boasting all-new stainless-steel appliances including a refrigerator, stove/oven, and microwave. With brand-new double-pane windows and exterior doors, all freshly painted, the home is energy-efficient and inviting. The exterior is designed for low maintenance with all exposed wood wrapped in metal or vinyl. Major upgrades include a roof replaced in 2020, HVAC and water heater from 2019, and brand-new ductwork. Inside, enjoy ample closet and attic storage, cozy up by the classic brick fireplace, and take in the serene views from a spacious half-acre yard filled with mature, pecan-bearing trees. The newly paved driveway leads to a carport and oversized garage, providing extra space for storage or hobbies. Perfectly located—just 50 minutes from Raleigh, 10 minutes from Wilson, and 20 minutes from Goldsboro—this turn-key home offers easy access to US Hwy 301, I-95, I-795, I-587, and US Hwy 264. Come see all the charm and convenience this beautiful home has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Right Realty Group License #326648 Listed on: 10/29/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Vernon Lamar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crocker Vernon Lamar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamann Lee | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crocker Vernon Lamar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Laudis | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamann Lee | $250,381 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $255,000 | -1.5% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -2.3% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -3.4% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -4.8% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $177,412 | $18,487 | $158,925 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $177,412 | $18,487 | $158,925 |
| 2023 | $798 | $87,154 | $13,311 | $73,843 |
| 2022 | $798 | $87,154 | $13,311 | $73,843 |
| 2021 | $788 | $87,154 | $13,311 | $73,843 |
| 2020 | $788 | $87,154 | $13,311 | $73,843 |
| 2019 | $788 | $87,154 | $13,311 | $73,843 |
| 2018 | $758 | $87,154 | $13,311 | $73,843 |
| 2017 | $758 | $87,154 | $13,311 | $73,843 |
| 2016 | $756 | $87,154 | $13,311 | $73,843 |
| 2014 | $881 | $102,273 | $16,500 | $85,773 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Garrett Stancil
Right Realty Group
(919) 524-3299
24 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100473368
APN: 2698-69-3582.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.