6259 Thorncrest Dr Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6259 Thorncrest Dr, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $430,210, approximately $152 per square foot. 6259 Thorncrest Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
John E And Cathy A Poole Living Trust
Bought by
Gates Thomas P and Gates Chelsea T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,253
Interest Rate
3.82%
Estimated Equity
$226,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Poole John E and Poole Cathy A
Bought by
Poole John E and Poole Cathy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1998
Sold by
Moralez Cathy A
Bought by
Poole John E and Moralez Cathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Thomas P | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Poole John E | -- | -- | |
| Poole John E | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gates Thomas P | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poole John E | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,860 | $391,000 | $66,500 | $324,500 |
| 2023 | $5,919 | $316,600 | $66,500 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $5,968 | $316,600 | $66,500 | $250,100 |
| 2021 | $6,329 | $256,300 | $59,400 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $6,329 | $256,300 | $59,400 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $6,305 | $256,300 | $59,400 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $5,953 | $256,300 | $59,400 | $196,900 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $230,600 | $57,100 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $5,670 | $230,600 | $57,100 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $225,700 | $57,100 | $168,600 |
| 2014 | $5,785 | $225,700 | $57,100 | $168,600 |
| 2013 | $5,881 | $225,700 | $57,100 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map