NOT LISTED FOR SALE

626 Acoma St Needles, CA 92363

Estimated Value: $83,388 - $119,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2013

Last sale price $41,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $613 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Spanish Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of November 2013

HOME LOCATED IN DOWNTWON NEEDLES 2 BLOCKS OFF OLD ROUTE 66, NEAR POST OFFICE, BANK, CITY TRANSIT, AND MORE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

HEIDI SMITH

RIVER RAIL REALTY, INC. License #01908909 Listed on: 07/30/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

HEIDI SMITH

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,390

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 6,390 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 107
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0186141120000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,390 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0186141120000
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1216.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: In Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 33.72
  • Room Type: Bonus Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6390.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1470

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6390.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: 107

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2013
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Stephanie Shelstead Michelle and Stephanie Dumfries
Bought by
Palmer Natalie Vivian and Helfin Bruce Charles
Seller's Agent
HEIDI SMITH
RIVER RAIL REALTY, INC.
Buyer's Agent
HEIDI SMITH
RIVER RAIL REALTY, INC.
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$41,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-8.89%
Current Estimated Value
$103,347

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.66%
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,084
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,263

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palmer Natalie Vivian $41,000 Chicago Title Company
Mahan Sally $47,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palmer Natalie Vivian $31,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2013 11/07/13 Sold $41,000 -8.9% $34 / Sq Ft
08/25/2013 08/25/13 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2013 07/30/13 For Sale $45,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $726 $50,260 $10,052 $40,208
2024 $713 $49,275 $9,855 $39,420
2023 $784 $48,309 $9,662 $38,647
2022 $766 $47,362 $9,473 $37,889
2021 $754 $46,433 $9,287 $37,146
2020 $748 $45,957 $9,192 $36,765
2019 $752 $45,056 $9,012 $36,044
2018 $750 $44,172 $8,835 $35,337
2017 $730 $43,306 $8,662 $34,644
2016 $664 $42,457 $8,492 $33,965
2015 $551 $41,819 $8,364 $33,455
2014 $497 $41,000 $8,200 $32,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV13151876

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0186-141-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.